BLOG

ICND2 200-105 – Cisco Practice Exam Questions and Answers – 100% Free

Cisco ICND2 200-105 Practice Test Questions and Answers

A lot of people ask me why we have to offer simulation real questions for free. The goal is to verify how much preparation you have made to take the actual exam. Your knowledge system, problem response time, and troubleshooting skills will be greatly enhanced. The 200-105 dumps tasks and scenarios described in this quiz are intended to instantiate scene simulations, but are not limited to an in-depth understanding of the concepts and concepts of ICND2 200-105 exams.

The Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) version 3 (200-105) is a 1.5 hour test with 50–60 questions and is associated with the CCNA® Routing and Switching certification. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (icnd2 questions 200-105) version 2 course.

Download for free now: icnd1 100-105 exam questions and answers pdf

This prestigious Cisco 200-105 exam tests candidates to successfully install, operate, and troubleshoot a small and medium-sized Enterprise branch network. The icnd2 questions and answers pdf exam includes topics on LAN switching technologies (LAN switching is a form of packet switching in which the data packets are transferred from one computer to another over a network.), IP routing technologies, IP services (FHRP, syslog, SNMP v2 and v3), troubleshooting, and WAN technologies.

QUESTION 1

The network associate is configuring OSPF on the Core router. All the connections to the branches should be participating in OSPF. The link to the ISP should NOT participate in OSPF and should only be advertised as the default route. What set of commands will properly configure the Core router?
A. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
B. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.13 0.0.0.242 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
C. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.16 0.0.0.15 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
D. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.32 0.0.0.31 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference: There are two ways to inject a default route into a normal area.1. If the ASBR already has the default route in its routing table, you can advertise theexisting 0.0.0.0/0 into the OSPF domain with the IPs

QUESTION 2

Assume that all router interfaces are operational and correctly configured. In addition, assume that OSPF has been correctly configured on router R2. How will the default route configured on R1 affect the operation of R2?
A. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R1 will be dropped.
B. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately.
C. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately because of the lack of a gateway on R1.
D. The networks directly connected to router R2 will not be able to communicate with the 172.16.100.0, 172.16.100.128, and 172.16.100.64 subnetworks.
E. Any packet destined for a network that is not referenced in the routing table of router R2 will be directed to R1. R1 will then send that packet back to R2 and a routing loop will occur.

Correct Answer: E

Explanation/Reference: First, notice that the more-specific routes will always be favored over less-specific routes regardless of the administrative distance set for a protocol. In this case, because we use OSPF for three

QUESTION 3
Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are
connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5?
A. The traffic goes through R2.
B. The traffic goes through R3.
C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3.
D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address? A. 0000.5E00.01A3 B. 0007.B400.AE01 C. 0000.0C07.AC15 D. 0007.5E00.B301 Correct Answer: C Explanation/Reference: Hot Standby Router Protocol Features and Functionality
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk648/tk362/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094a91.shtml HSRP Addressing In most cases when you co

QUESTION 5
Which identification number is valid for an extended ACL? A. 1 B. 64 C. 99 D. 100 E. 299 F. 1099 Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Which port state is introduced by Rapid-PVST?
A. learning
B. listening
C. discarding
D. forwarding
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Spanning Tree from PVST+ to Rapid-PVST Migration Configuration Example Reference 1:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/switches/ps708/products_configuration_example 09186a00807b0670.shtml

QUESTION 7
The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows andquot;PVC STATUS = INACTIVEandquot;. What does this mean?
A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes.
B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router.
C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router.
D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC.
E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The PVC STATUS displays the status of the PVC. The DCE device creates and sends the report to the

DTE devices. There are 4 statuses: ACTIVE: the PVC is operational and can transmit dataI

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
C. Cisco APIC-EM
D. Cisco IOS-XE Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.)
A. source IP address
B. source MAC address
C. egress interface
D. ingress interface
E. destination IP address
F. IP next-hop Correct Answer: ADE Explanation/Reference: Each packet that is forwarded within a router or switch is examined for a set of IP packet attributes. These attributes are
the IP packet identity or fingerprint of the packet and determine if the

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

A technician pastes the configurations in the exhibit into the two new routers shown. Otherwise, the routers are configured with their default configurations. A ping from Host1 to Host2 fails, but the technician is able to ping the S0/0 interface of R2 from Host1. The configurations of the hosts have been verified as correct. What is the cause of the problem?
A. The serial cable on R1 needs to be replaced.
B. The interfaces on R2 are not configured properly.
C. R1 has no route to the 192.168.1.128 network.
D. The IP addressing scheme has overlapping subnetworks.
E. The ip subnet-zero command must be configured on both routers.
Correct Answer: C Explanation/Reference: Whenever a node needs to send data to another node on a network, it must first know where to send it. If the node
cannot directly connect to the destination node, it has to send it via other nodes a

QUESTION 11
What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)
A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets
B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality
C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network
D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm
E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network Correct Answer: BD Explanation/Reference: Link State routing protocols, such as OSPF and IS-IS, converge more quickly than their distance vector routing
protocols such as RIPv1, RIPv2, EIGRP and so on, through the use of flooding and trigge

QUESTION 12
Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?
A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces
B. show ipv6 route eigrp
C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors
D. show ip eigrp traffic Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.

Given the output from the andquot;show ip eigrp topologyandquot; command, which router is the feasible successor? A.

B. C. D.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
To be the feasible successor, the Advertised Distance (AD) of that route must be less than the Feasible Distance (FD)

of the successor. From the output of the andquot;show ip eigrp topology 10.0.0.5

QUESTION 14
Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are
connected to the switches SW1 and SW2,
respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show

commands to troubleshoot the issues.

The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4 /32, 10.4.4.5/32. and 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5 Why are the interfaces missing?
A. The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised.
B. R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5.
C. Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed.
D. The loopback addresses haven\’t been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
For an EIGRP neighbor to form, the following must match:
-Neighbors must be in the same subnet- K values- AS numbers- Authentication method and key strings Here, we see

tha

QUESTION 15

R1# show running-config interface Loopback0 description ***Loopback*** ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 1 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 description **Connected to R1-LAN** ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 1 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/1 description **Connected to L2SW** ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf hello-interval 25 ip ospf 1 area 0 ! router ospf 1 log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config
R2 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 2 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 description **Connected to R2-LAN** ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 2 area 0 ! interface
Ethernet0/1 description **Connected to L2SW** ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 2 area 0 ! router ospf 2 log-adjacency-changes

R3# show running-config R3 username R6 password CISCO36 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 description **Connected to L2SW** ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Serial1/0 description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office** ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Serial1/1 description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office** ip address 10.10.240.5
255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf hello-interval 50 ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Serial1/2 description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office** ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0 ppp authentication chap ! router ospf 3 router-id 192.168.3.3 !

R4# show running-config R4 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 4 area 2 ! interface Ethernet0/0 ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 4 area 2 ! interface Serial1/0 description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf 4 area 2 ! router ospf 4 log-adjacency-changes

R5# show running-config R5 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 5 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 5 area 0 ! interface Serial1/0 description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf 5 area 0 ! router ospf 5 log-adjacency-changes R6# show running-config R6 username R3 password CISCO36 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 6 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 6 …

Read More

200-105 ICND2 Dumps – Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2

Cisco 200-105 Tests Exam: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills related to LAN switching technologies, IPv4 and IPv6 routing technologies so that configuration and routing protocols handle both IPv4 and IPv6 addressing and adjacencies, WAN technologies, infrastructure services, 200-105 ICND2 V3.0 PDF, and infrastructure maintenance. Trust the best-selling Official Cert Guide series from Dumps365.com to help you learn, prepare, 200-105 Study Guide and practice for 200-105 exam success. 200-105 Premium VCE File, Cisco experts Verified – Instant Download 219+ icnd2 200-105 dumps Questions & Answers.

What you will learn in Cisco CCNA ICND2 200-105 course?

200-105 ICND2 – CCNA: Sharing My Experience

This Cisco video training course covers the exam objectives for the ICND2 200-105 exam, including EtherChannel (An EtherChannel consists of individual Gigabit Ethernet links bundled into a single logical link), STP (Spanning Tree Protocol), EIGRP (Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol), 300-075 CIPTV2 Dumps, OSPF (The Open Shortest Path First protocol), HSRP (Hot Standby Router Protocol), and more. Chapter-ending Exam Preparation Tasks help you drill on key concepts you must know thoroughly.

  • Learn the basics of networking. Master Cisco CCNA ICND2 200-105 exam topics
  • IPv4 services: ACLs and QoS. Quality of Service (QoS) options enable you to perform QoS for packets that match the ACLs. Using an ACL to perform QoS is an alternative to directly setting the internal forwarding priority based on incoming port, VLAN membership, and so on.
  • Review key concepts with exam preparation tasks
  • Practice with realistic exam questions on the CD-ROM

Get CCNA certified! CCNA Routing & Switching is probably the most popular Cisco certification there is. 200-105 Dumps. There are two certifications:

  1. CCNA ICND1 100-105 – 100-105 ICND1 PDF
  2. CCNA ICND2 200-105

Master the Cisco ICND2 exam topics

Starting with the TCP/IP (Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) and Internet Protocol (IP) are two distinct computer network protocols.) and OSI Models, 200-105 ICND2 Dump, this ICND2 course will take you through each component of networking.

  • LAN Switching Technologies. LAN switching is a form of packet switching used in local area networks (LAN)
  • Routing Technologies. The OSPF routing protocol and how to configure it.
  • WAN Technologies. How to configure VLANs and Trunks on Cisco Catalyst switches.
  • Infrastructure Services and Operation
  • Infrastructure Maintenance. Cisco Prime Infrastructure Configuration Guide.

Download Link: CCNA Routing and Switching ICND2 200-105 Official Cert Guide

Download Link: 200-105 Practice Test

Read More