BLOG

Microsoft AZ-101 Certification | AZ-101 exam study guide

Microsoft Azure AZ-101 Certification Information

AZ-101 exam
AZ-101 exam study guide

Certification Name: Microsoft Azure AZ-101: Microsoft Azure Integration and Security
Duration of Exam: 180 Minutes
Pre-requisite: None

Microsoft Azure AZ-101 FAQs

1.Are there any prerequisites for Azure AZ-101 Exam certification?

No, there are no prerequisites for the Azure AZ-101 exam.

2.How many free questions available in the free test?

We are offering a free test with 10 questions.

3.Do you have any preparation instructions for this certification exam?

Read articles on certification preparation tips on the blog.

4.Does passing the az-101 certification exam give me control over Azure integration and security?

You assign to a client location to work, and no matter what authentication you get, you cannot deploy the server in any way.

5.Is the exam difficult?

It’s very difficult.

6.What does it take to implement Azure Administrator certification?

To obtain role-based authentication, you must pass the following exams:
az-100 exam: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and deployment
az-101 exam: Microsoft Azure Integration and security

7.What would I get if I only passed one of the two exams required for certification?

An achievement badge.

How to Prepare for Microsoft Azure Exam AZ-101?

AZ-101 exam is the second step to becoming a Qualified Microsoft Certified Azure Administrator.

Basic Prerequisites Needed

Candidates for this exam should be proficient in using PowerShell, command-line interfaces, Azure az-101 study guide portals, ARM templates, operating systems, virtualization, cloud infrastructure, storage structures, and networks.

Topics:Az-101 Exam

  • Evaluate and perform server migration to Azure (15-20%)
  • Implement and manage application services (20-25%)
  • Implement advanced virtual networking (30-35%)
  • Secure identities (25-30%)

Examination mode

  1. The az-101 exam will have about 40-60 questions. Some questions can be answered in one word, while others may require long explanatory answers. That’s why the exam failed – some participants won’t even try to read the exam clearly. Suppose the questions they get need to answer exactly three points, they may try to explain with more points, or give fewer points in the answer part. This answer will be flagged as incorrect at the time of the assessment – only due to the negligence of the participants.
  2. There are a total of 180 minutes to take the entire exam. It is reserved for 30 minutes for explanations, comments, etc. All you have to do is effectively use the remaining 150 minutes to answer the question. There are some problems you can’t skip, and some questions score more than others. In addition, there are different types of issues, such as active screens, generated lists, and more. If you are unsure of the answer to your question, you can mark it as a later answer.

Got a specific methodology:AZ-101 Exam Preparation

Microsoft Resource You’ll find a lot of resources for az-101 exam preparation, including exam scheduling options, preparation tips, exam outlines, pricing charts, and more. Whenever any of Microsoft’s exam structures change, it will first appear here.
BooksExam Ref AZ-101 Microsoft Azure Integration and Security
ForumsIf you want a serious AZ-101 exam preparation strategy, make sure you don’t lose sight of the importance of forums or forums.You can discuss your questions here with other people who have AZ-101 exams.
Training & Practice Tests Take a Microsoft Official Practice Test for exam az-101 dumps.
AZ-101T01: Migrate Servers to Azure
AZ-101T02: Implement and Manage Application Services
AZ-101T03: Implement Advanced Virtual Networking
AZ-101T04: Secure Identities

Try Now: AZ-101 Practice Tests

Microsoft Azure AZ-101 Practice Tests

To help you prepare for the AZ-101 exam, and in the first attempt to pass the exam, here we start the az-101 Practice test. These hands-on tests will help you check your readiness level, work in weak areas, and become confident enough to pass the AZ-101 certification exam.

10 AZ-101 Questions and Answers [LATEST]

2019 Latest geekcert AZ-101 PDF and VCE dumps Download

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure subscription.You enable multi-factor authentication for all users.Some users report that the email applications on their mobile device cannot co browser and from Microsoft Outlook 2016 on their computer.You need to ensure that the users can use the email applications on their mobile device.What should you instruct the users to do?
The users can access Exchange Online by using a web

A. Enable self-service password reset.
B. Create an app password.
C. Reset the Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) password.
D. Reinstall the Microsoft Authenticator app.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 and two Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants named Tenant1 and Tenant2.Subscnption1 is associated to Tenant1 Multi-factor authentication (MFA) is enabled for all the users in Tenant1.You need to enable MFA for the users in Tenant2. The solution must maintain MFA forTenant1.What should you do first?

A. Transfer the administration of Subscription1 to a global administrator of Tenants.
B. Configure the MFA Server setting in Tenant1.
C. Create and link a subscription to Tenant2.
D. Change the directory for Subscription1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A web developer creates a web application that you plan to deploy as an Azure web app.Users must enter credentials to access the web application.
You create a new web app named WebAppl1 and deploy the web application to WebApp1. You need to disable anonymous access to WebApp1.What should you configure?

A. Advanced Tools
B. Authentication/ Authorization
C. Access control (IAM)
D. Deployment credentials
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You have an azure subscription that contain a virtual named VNet1. VNet1. contains four subnets named Gatesway,perimeter, NVA, and production.The NVA contain two network virtual appliance (NVAs) that will network traffic inspection between the perimeter subnet and the production subnet.You need o implement an Azure load balancer for the NVAs. The solution must meet the following requirements:The NVAs must run in an active-active configuration that uses automatic failover.The NVA must load balance traffic to two services on the Production subnet. The services have different IP addresses Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents parts of the solution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Add two load balancing rules that have HA Ports enabled and Floating IP disabled.
B. Deploy a standard load balancer.
C. Add a frontend IP configuration, two backend pools, and a health prob.
D. Add a frontend IP configuration, a backend pool, and a health probe.
E. Add two load balancing rules that have HA Ports and Floating IP enabled.
F. Deploy a basic load balancer.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Service Bus. You need to implement a Service Bus queue that guarantees first in first-out (FIFO) delivery of messages.What should you do?

A. Set the Lock Duration setting to 10 seconds.
B. Enable duplicate detection.
C. Set the Max Size setting of the queue to 5 GB.
D. Enable partitioning.
E. Enable sessions.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AZ-101 VCE dumps AD) tenant named adatum.com. From the Azure Active Directory blade, you assign the Conditional Access Administrator role to a user You need to ensure that Admin1 has just-in-time access as a conditional access administrator.What should you do next?

A. Enable Azure AD Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA).
B. Set Admin1 as Eligible for the Privileged Role Administrator role.
C. Admin1 as Eligible for the Conditional Access Administrator role.
D. Enable Azure AD Identity Protection.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have an Azure virtual network named VNet1 that contains a subnet named Subnet1. Subnet1 contains three Azure AZ-101 exam questions virtual machines. Each virtual machine has a public IP address.The virtual machines host several applications that are accessible over port 443 to user on the Internet.
Your on-premises network has a site-to-site VPN connection to VNet1. You discover that the virtual machines can be accessed by using the Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) from the Internet and from the on-premises network. You need to prevent az-101 dumps pdf access to the virtual machines from the Internet, unless the RDP connection is established from the on-premises network. The solution must ensure that all the applications can still be accesses by the Internet users.What should you do?

A. Modify the address space of the local network gateway.
B. Remove the public IP addresses from the virtual machines.
C. Modify the address space of Subnet1.
D. Create a deny rule in a network security group (NSG) that is linked to Subnet1.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1.Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev. You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the DevTest Labs User role to the Developers group.Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You discover that VM3 does NOT meet the technical requirements.You need to verify whether the issue relates to the NSGs.What should you use?

A. Diagram in VNet1
B. the security recommendations in Azure Advisor
C. Diagnostic settings in Azure Monitor
D. Diagnose and solve problems in Traffic Manager Profiles
E. IP flow verify in Azure Network Watcher
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
You have an Azure subscription named Subscnption1 that contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1.VM1 is in a resource group named RG1.
VM1 runs services that will be used to deploy resources to RG1.You need to ensure that a service running on VM1 can manage the resources in RG1 by using the identity of VM1.What should you do fit?

A. From the Azure portal modify the Access control (1AM) settings of VM1.
B. From the Azure portal, modify the Policies settings of RG1.
C. From the Azure portal, modify the value of the Managed Service Identity option for VM1.
D. From the Azure portal, modify the Access control (IAM) settings of RG1.
Correct Answer: C


Read More

Updated and Latest 200-150 -Study guidance

Who Should Attend:200-150 DCICN

  1. Data Center Engineer
  2. Network Administrator
  3. Network Engineer
  4. System Administrator
  5. Systems Engineer
  6. Network Designer
  7. Consulting Systems Engineer
  8. Technical Solutions Architect

The Cisco Data Center Network (DCICN) exam (200-150 dcicn dumps free) is a 90-minute 55-65 problem assessment. This exam is one of the exams related to CCNA Data Center Dumps certification. This exam tests candidates ‘ knowledge of the data center’s physical infrastructure, data center network concepts, and data center storage networks.

Updated and Latest 200-150
Updated and Latest 200-150

Complete List of Topics

  • 1.0 Data Center Physical Infrastructure 15%
  • 2.0 Basic Data Center Networking Concepts 23%
  • 3.0 Advanced Data Center Networking Concepts 23%
  • 4.0 Basic Data Center Storage 19%
  • 5.0 Advanced Data Center Storage 20%

Exam preparation

  1. Classroom training(Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN) v6.2)
  2. E-learning
  3. Practice{Cisco Virtual Internet Routing Lab Personal Edition (VIRL PE),Cisco Modeling labs}
  4. Study groups( CCNA Data Center study group )
  5. Study material

Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN) 6.2

  1. Network Protocols and Host-to-Host Communication
  2. Advanced Data Center Networking Concepts
  3. Basic Data Center Storage
  4. Advanced Data Center Storage
  5. Cisco UCS Architecture

Prerequisites

  • Have a good understanding of the network protocol
  • Have a good understanding of the VMware Environment
  • Basic Computer knowledge
  • Basic knowledge of Microsoft Windows operating system Basic Internet usage Skills

Course Content

The course covers basic knowledge, skills, and technologies, including data center network concepts, data center storage networks, and data center physical infrastructures. Focus on the basic operations of the data center, covering the topics required for today’s demanding associated level positions.

After study

  • Components that describe the Cisco UCS Manager Manager interface and the Cisco UCS Server
  • Describe OSI and TCP/IP models
  • Cisco UCS Physical connection that describes a structured interconnect cluster
  • Describe the packet delivery process
  • Describes data center Ethernet enhancements to provide nondestructive structures
  • Comparison and comparison of TCP/IP and OSI models
  • Describe Fibre Channel storage networks, zone types, and their uses
  • Check Cisco Data Center 200 150 dcicn dumps network architecture, 2-tier and 3-tier network design, and Spin/lef network design
  • Describe storage connection options in the Datacenter
  • Describe the basic features and tools of Cisco Nexus Products and Cisco Nx-os
  • Describe ACL object groups
  • Describe VLANs and Vsans
  • Describe and configure user security features
  • Describe the problem of STP
  • Describe layer 3rd first hop redundancy
  • Describe the routing process on the Nexus switch

Latest 200-150 Exam Study Material

Helps you find what you need faster and pass the exam faster.

Data Center Physical Infrastructure
Basic Data Center Networking Concepts
Advance Data Center Networking Concepts
Basic Data Center Storage
Advance Data Center Storage
  • Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN) v6.2
  • Cisco Data Center Equipment and Technology Overview
  • High Speed Optics 40G, 100G & Beyond – Data Center Fabrics & Optical Transport
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches
  • Cisco MDS 9100 Series Multilayer Fabric Switches
  • Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 2.5 Design Guide
  • CCNA Data Center DCICN 200-150 Official Cert Guide
  • Spanning Tree
  • Describing Spanning Tree Protocol
  • Calculating an 802.1d Spanning-Tree Topology
  • Ethernet Technologies
  • Introduction to L2 Switching
  • IPv6 At- A-Glance
  • Introducing IPv6
  • IP Addressing Guide
  • IPv4 Subnetting Reference Chart
  • Routing Basics
  • Cisco GLBP Load Balancing Options
  • Configuring HSRP and VRRP
  • VRRP Commands
  • Cisco Data Center Spine-and-Leaf Architecture: Design Overview White Paper
  • iSCSI and FCoE: A Comparison
  • BRKCOM-1211 – IP Storage Networking Fundamentals
  • I/O Consolidation in the Data Center
  • BRKVIR-1121 – Fiber Channel Networking for the IP Network Engineer and SAN Core Edge Design Best Practices
  • BRKSAN-3101 – Troubleshooting Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel Fabrics

Practice

200-150 practice exam:The following exercises are from gk4exam. These practical questions do not reflect the actual problems you will receive in the real-time certification exam. They are just to complement your learning experience.

Start 200-150 Exam

Has anyone taken the new version of the 200-150 exam?

Pass Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 Exam in First Attempt Guaranteed!

I passed 200-150, and my experience is like this:

Cisco 200-150 study guide:If you’ve completed CCNA R & S, about 40% of the exams will be covered, so as long as you know your basic network, there will be a convenient overlap.Topics include Ethernet switching basics, Stp,vlan,ipv4/ipv6 addressing, SUBNETS,AAA,ACL,HSRP/VRRP/GLBP.

The other 40% is storage-if you don’t yet have a wealth of storage and SAN/FC experience, keep an eye on this.

The remaining 20% focuses on the data center physical infrastructure and the devices you find here. You need to have a good understanding of your device details. IE browser. The differences and limitations of the transceiver. Maximum distance, single/multimode fiber, difference between Ethernet cat levels, etc. Learn about your physical devices/components, port types/roles, power options.

My advice :

  1. Get exam topics.
  2. Read them a few times and then go watch the CCNA DC training Video: Data center training video.
  3. Use exam topics as a framework for taking notes on videos.
  4. Read everything about topics you don’t understand. Google them, focus on links, read articles, find charts, redraw them, tag them.

200-150-Describe how Cisco Data center Network (DCICN) vce/pdf works?

200-150 VCE test engine questions and answers help cover all exam goals that you will test for the Cisco 200-150-Cisco Data Center Network (DCICN) exam.Preparing for your 200-150 pdf-introducing Cisco Data Center Network (DCICN) exams is time-consuming, and in www.geekcert.com, we’ll help you prepare for the difficult 200-150.

Things to keep in mind while preparing DCICN 200-150 question:

Get Latest Free Cisco 200-150 Exam Dumps

When someone decides to take a Cisco 200-150 test, will they check on the Internet for information about how to pass the 200-150 exam? They started checking the best 200-150 preparation materials, but ended up wasting time as they couldn’t find the latest 200-150 exam dumps. They ended up wasting their time. To solve this problem, you should keep the following points in mind.

  1. Topics of 200-150 test question?
  2. What kind of 200-150 preparation material is needed?
  3. How to prepare from Cisco 200-150 dumps?

To implement these points, you must obtain 200-150 test dumps that provide all of these content.…

Read More

Latest 200-125 CCNA Dumps | Free Update‎

Detailed introduction:200-125 CCNA

Description

CCNA 200-125 dumps.The exam tests candidates with knowledge and skills related to network infrastructure, LAN switching technology, IPv4 and IPv6 routing technologies, WAN technologies, infrastructure services, infrastructure security and infrastructure management.

  • Duration: 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions)
  • Associated Certifications: CCNA Routing and Switching
  • Available Languages: English, Japanese

Recommended training for this exam:

  • Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices, Part 1 (ICND1) v3.0
  • Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices, Part 2 (ICND2) v3.0
  • Cisco Learning Labs for ICND1 v3.0
  • Cisco Learning Labs for ICND2 v3.0
  • Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices: Accelerated v3.0 (CCNAX)
  • CCNA Routing and Switching Training Videos
  • Cisco Certification Practice Exam by MeasureUp: CCNA Routing and Switching (ccna 200-125 pdf)

How do I become CCNA certified?

  • Achieve Entry-Level Certification

Although the Cisco Certified Network Assistant (CCNA) exam does not have any official prerequisites, Cisco Certified Entry-level network Technician (CCENT) certification is a good starting point for preparing for more advanced CCNA certification. Ccent certification is obtained through the first part of the connected Cisco network Equipment (ICND1) exam. CCNA certificates also require ICND1 certification courses and exams. Although certification is not required, it usually takes several years of experience to use a position with a CCNA certificate.

ICND2 200-105 DUMP

  • Prepare for and Take the CCNA Exam

Exam preparation can be done through self-study, including Cisco authorized learning partners, including through textbooks and practice exams, on-site classroom courses, online courses or a centralized boot camp. Individuals who have obtained ccent certification only need to participate in the second part of the Certification training (ICND2) and pass the second part of the exam to become CCNA. Alternatively, people without prior certification can take comprehensive courses and exams, including ICND1 and icnd2 materials.

  • Consider Specialist Exams

CCNA certification demonstrates the skill capabilities required to build, maintain, and troubleshoot the routing and switching of medium-sized networks. In addition to Universal CCNA certification, which supports basic networks, four additional professional certifications are available for security, service provider operations, voice and wireless networks. Depending on the degree of professionalism, certain certification exams may require candidates to obtain the current CCNA certification.

  • Become a network administrator or software developer

Experts in computer support will have a promotion opportunity to become software developers or network administrators. The functions of these positions include coordinating the company’s computer systems and maintaining servers, software, and hardware.

Software developers will create domains and ensure that their operations continue to run smoothly and efficiently.
Get a Cisco Certified Network Association (CCNA) certificate with education and work experience to prepare individuals for work as computer support specialists and network administrators.

Are there any negative signs in the
200-125 CCNA exam?

There are no negative tags: Although the exam software does not allow you to view the questions you answer, the wrong answer does not have a negative score. The 200-125 CCNA exam won’t punish you for your wrong answer, so never leave any unanswered questions.

How can I pass 200-125 CCNA?

5 Study Tips to Pass the 200-125 CCNA Certification Exam

  1. Get a practical experience. You need theoretical and practical knowledge to pass the 200-125 CCNA exam.
  2. Get the right learning materials.
  3. Arrange practice tests.
  4. Plan Practice Tests.
  5. Refresh your knowledge before the exam.

Is the 200-125 CCNA worth it?

However, 200-125 CCNA is a sub-level certificate that recommends the pursuit of CCNP or any other higher level certificate to improve the occupation. … Yes, 200-125 CCNA was worth it in 2019. You must obtain a 200-125 CCNA certificate, and then you can take the CCNP-related exam and get certified.

How long does it take to get through 200-125 CCNA?

Cisco CCNA 200-125 Study Guide.If you are diligent and need 10 hours a week to learn CCNA, you may need 10-15 weeks of such effort to read books, watch videos, discuss in the community, take practical exams, practice subnets, practice hands-on skills, review, and more.

Does 200-125 CCNA help find a job?

CCNA Certification will help you find a good job, as certification will validate your network skills, which will greatly help you find a job. However, CCNA certified professionals also have a variety of job opportunities.

How to prepare for Cisco 200-125 CCNA exam?

  1. Make sure to write down all IP subnets immediately after entering the test room, as it takes about 20 minutes before the exam starts.
  2. When you start the exam, be sure to watch the exam clock; and remember that you have about 55-60 questions in 90 minutes.
  3. Suppose you spend about 1 minute on each question and then say that you are done; the first 10 questions, so you will leave 90 minutes – 10 minutes = 80 minutes, now you will see your first simulation, one see you For the first simulation, make sure to note the time remaining in the time.
  4. Try to spend only 7-10 minutes per simulation; if you can’t figure it out, try your best.
  5. Remember, you can’t go back to the previous question during the exam.
  6. Now let us say that you spent 10 minutes, so now you have 80 minutes – 10 minutes = 70 minutes.
  7. Suppose you have questions from question 12 to 32 (about 20 questions), so each question takes an average of 1 minute, so now you will have 70 minutes – 20 minutes = 50 minutes.
  8. Now you will get a second simulation in the exam (remember, you may get 3 simulations in the exam).
  9. So be sure to write down the 50 minute time and try to spend 7-10 minutes on the simulation so you will have 50 minutes – 10 minutes = 40 minutes.
  10. Now let’s say you see multiple questions for 33-43 (this is 10 questions), each of your questions takes about 1 minute, so you will spend 10 minutes here so you should have 40 minutes – 10 minutes = 30 minute.
  11. Now you will see the 3rd simulation, try to take 7 minutes to 10 minutes, so you will have 30-10 = 20 minutes left.
  12. Now you will have questions 45-55 (this is 10 questions) and say that you spend 1 minute on each question, so you will have 20 minutes – 10 minutes = 10 minutes.
  13. You will now have approximately 10 minutes to complete the exam.

CCNA 200-125 Exam Dumps 2019

Download Demo
Printable PDF

Geekcert offers the latest real Cisco CCNA 200-125 exam certified dumps, which include 100% valid questions and answers.With Geekcert’s main team, CCNA 200-125 Guide materials are completed with high quality.

CCNA 200-125 Dumps‎.We offer the most affordable 200-125 dump costs and guarantee a 98%-100% pass rate for the Cisco CCNA 200-125 certification exam. Ideal for those who want and need to pass the CCNA 200-125 exam in a short period of time.

Free cisco ccna 200-125 pdf download :

Read More

ICND2 200-105 – Cisco Practice Exam Questions and Answers – 100% Free

Cisco ICND2 200-105 Practice Test Questions and Answers

A lot of people ask me why we have to offer simulation real questions for free. The goal is to verify how much preparation you have made to take the actual exam. Your knowledge system, problem response time, and troubleshooting skills will be greatly enhanced. The 200-105 dumps tasks and scenarios described in this quiz are intended to instantiate scene simulations, but are not limited to an in-depth understanding of the concepts and concepts of ICND2 200-105 exams.

The Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) version 3 (200-105) is a 1.5 hour test with 50–60 questions and is associated with the CCNA® Routing and Switching certification. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (icnd2 questions 200-105) version 2 course.

Download for free now: icnd1 100-105 exam questions and answers pdf

This prestigious Cisco 200-105 exam tests candidates to successfully install, operate, and troubleshoot a small and medium-sized Enterprise branch network. The icnd2 questions and answers pdf exam includes topics on LAN switching technologies (LAN switching is a form of packet switching in which the data packets are transferred from one computer to another over a network.), IP routing technologies, IP services (FHRP, syslog, SNMP v2 and v3), troubleshooting, and WAN technologies.

QUESTION 1

The network associate is configuring OSPF on the Core router. All the connections to the branches should be participating in OSPF. The link to the ISP should NOT participate in OSPF and should only be advertised as the default route. What set of commands will properly configure the Core router?
A. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
B. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.13 0.0.0.242 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
C. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.16 0.0.0.15 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
D. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.32 0.0.0.31 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference: There are two ways to inject a default route into a normal area.1. If the ASBR already has the default route in its routing table, you can advertise theexisting 0.0.0.0/0 into the OSPF domain with the IPs

QUESTION 2

Assume that all router interfaces are operational and correctly configured. In addition, assume that OSPF has been correctly configured on router R2. How will the default route configured on R1 affect the operation of R2?
A. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R1 will be dropped.
B. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately.
C. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately because of the lack of a gateway on R1.
D. The networks directly connected to router R2 will not be able to communicate with the 172.16.100.0, 172.16.100.128, and 172.16.100.64 subnetworks.
E. Any packet destined for a network that is not referenced in the routing table of router R2 will be directed to R1. R1 will then send that packet back to R2 and a routing loop will occur.

Correct Answer: E

Explanation/Reference: First, notice that the more-specific routes will always be favored over less-specific routes regardless of the administrative distance set for a protocol. In this case, because we use OSPF for three

QUESTION 3
Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are
connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5?
A. The traffic goes through R2.
B. The traffic goes through R3.
C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3.
D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address? A. 0000.5E00.01A3 B. 0007.B400.AE01 C. 0000.0C07.AC15 D. 0007.5E00.B301 Correct Answer: C Explanation/Reference: Hot Standby Router Protocol Features and Functionality
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk648/tk362/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094a91.shtml HSRP Addressing In most cases when you co

QUESTION 5
Which identification number is valid for an extended ACL? A. 1 B. 64 C. 99 D. 100 E. 299 F. 1099 Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Which port state is introduced by Rapid-PVST?
A. learning
B. listening
C. discarding
D. forwarding
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Spanning Tree from PVST+ to Rapid-PVST Migration Configuration Example Reference 1:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/switches/ps708/products_configuration_example 09186a00807b0670.shtml

QUESTION 7
The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows andquot;PVC STATUS = INACTIVEandquot;. What does this mean?
A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes.
B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router.
C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router.
D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC.
E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The PVC STATUS displays the status of the PVC. The DCE device creates and sends the report to the

DTE devices. There are 4 statuses: ACTIVE: the PVC is operational and can transmit dataI

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
C. Cisco APIC-EM
D. Cisco IOS-XE Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.)
A. source IP address
B. source MAC address
C. egress interface
D. ingress interface
E. destination IP address
F. IP next-hop Correct Answer: ADE Explanation/Reference: Each packet that is forwarded within a router or switch is examined for a set of IP packet attributes. These attributes are
the IP packet identity or fingerprint of the packet and determine if the

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

A technician pastes the configurations in the exhibit into the two new routers shown. Otherwise, the routers are configured with their default configurations. A ping from Host1 to Host2 fails, but the technician is able to ping the S0/0 interface of R2 from Host1. The configurations of the hosts have been verified as correct. What is the cause of the problem?
A. The serial cable on R1 needs to be replaced.
B. The interfaces on R2 are not configured properly.
C. R1 has no route to the 192.168.1.128 network.
D. The IP addressing scheme has overlapping subnetworks.
E. The ip subnet-zero command must be configured on both routers.
Correct Answer: C Explanation/Reference: Whenever a node needs to send data to another node on a network, it must first know where to send it. If the node
cannot directly connect to the destination node, it has to send it via other nodes a

QUESTION 11
What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)
A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets
B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality
C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network
D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm
E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network Correct Answer: BD Explanation/Reference: Link State routing protocols, such as OSPF and IS-IS, converge more quickly than their distance vector routing
protocols such as RIPv1, RIPv2, EIGRP and so on, through the use of flooding and trigge

QUESTION 12
Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?
A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces
B. show ipv6 route eigrp
C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors
D. show ip eigrp traffic Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.

Given the output from the andquot;show ip eigrp topologyandquot; command, which router is the feasible successor? A.

B. C. D.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
To be the feasible successor, the Advertised Distance (AD) of that route must be less than the Feasible Distance (FD)

of the successor. From the output of the andquot;show ip eigrp topology 10.0.0.5

QUESTION 14
Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are
connected to the switches SW1 and SW2,
respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show

commands to troubleshoot the issues.

The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4 /32, 10.4.4.5/32. and 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5 Why are the interfaces missing?
A. The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised.
B. R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5.
C. Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed.
D. The loopback addresses haven\’t been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
For an EIGRP neighbor to form, the following must match:
-Neighbors must be in the same subnet- K values- AS numbers- Authentication method and key strings Here, we see

tha

QUESTION 15

R1# show running-config interface Loopback0 description ***Loopback*** ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 1 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 description **Connected to R1-LAN** ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 1 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/1 description **Connected to L2SW** ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf hello-interval 25 ip ospf 1 area 0 ! router ospf 1 log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config
R2 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 2 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 description **Connected to R2-LAN** ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 2 area 0 ! interface
Ethernet0/1 description **Connected to L2SW** ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 2 area 0 ! router ospf 2 log-adjacency-changes

R3# show running-config R3 username R6 password CISCO36 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 description **Connected to L2SW** ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Serial1/0 description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office** ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp
ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Serial1/1 description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office** ip address 10.10.240.5
255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf hello-interval 50 ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Serial1/2 description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office** ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0 ppp authentication chap ! router ospf 3 router-id 192.168.3.3 !

R4# show running-config R4 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 4 area 2 ! interface Ethernet0/0 ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 4 area 2 ! interface Serial1/0 description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf 4 area 2 ! router ospf 4 log-adjacency-changes

R5# show running-config R5 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 5 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 5 area 0 ! interface Serial1/0 description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf 5 area 0 ! router ospf 5 log-adjacency-changes R6# show running-config R6 username R3 password CISCO36 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 6 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 6 …

Read More

200-105 ICND2 Dumps – Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2

Cisco 200-105 Tests Exam: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills related to LAN switching technologies, IPv4 and IPv6 routing technologies so that configuration and routing protocols handle both IPv4 and IPv6 addressing and adjacencies, WAN technologies, infrastructure services, 200-105 ICND2 V3.0 PDF, and infrastructure maintenance. Trust the best-selling Official Cert Guide series from Dumps365.com to help you learn, prepare, 200-105 Study Guide and practice for 200-105 exam success. 200-105 Premium VCE File, Cisco experts Verified – Instant Download 219+ icnd2 200-105 dumps Questions & Answers.

What you will learn in Cisco CCNA ICND2 200-105 course?

200-105 ICND2 – CCNA: Sharing My Experience

This Cisco video training course covers the exam objectives for the ICND2 200-105 exam, including EtherChannel (An EtherChannel consists of individual Gigabit Ethernet links bundled into a single logical link), STP (Spanning Tree Protocol), EIGRP (Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol), 300-075 CIPTV2 Dumps, OSPF (The Open Shortest Path First protocol), HSRP (Hot Standby Router Protocol), and more. Chapter-ending Exam Preparation Tasks help you drill on key concepts you must know thoroughly.

  • Learn the basics of networking. Master Cisco CCNA ICND2 200-105 exam topics
  • IPv4 services: ACLs and QoS. Quality of Service (QoS) options enable you to perform QoS for packets that match the ACLs. Using an ACL to perform QoS is an alternative to directly setting the internal forwarding priority based on incoming port, VLAN membership, and so on.
  • Review key concepts with exam preparation tasks
  • Practice with realistic exam questions on the CD-ROM

Get CCNA certified! CCNA Routing & Switching is probably the most popular Cisco certification there is. 200-105 Dumps. There are two certifications:

  1. CCNA ICND1 100-105 – 100-105 ICND1 PDF
  2. CCNA ICND2 200-105

Master the Cisco ICND2 exam topics

Starting with the TCP/IP (Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) and Internet Protocol (IP) are two distinct computer network protocols.) and OSI Models, 200-105 ICND2 Dump, this ICND2 course will take you through each component of networking.

  • LAN Switching Technologies. LAN switching is a form of packet switching used in local area networks (LAN)
  • Routing Technologies. The OSPF routing protocol and how to configure it.
  • WAN Technologies. How to configure VLANs and Trunks on Cisco Catalyst switches.
  • Infrastructure Services and Operation
  • Infrastructure Maintenance. Cisco Prime Infrastructure Configuration Guide.

Download Link: CCNA Routing and Switching ICND2 200-105 Official Cert Guide

Download Link: 200-105 Practice Test

Read More